Entertainment

Taylor Swift’s life is full of harsh criticism! Please be gentle with her

The talented American singer started her career in country music and has been famous ever since. During a long period of musical activity, even in her teens, Taylor was always subjected to harsh criticism, "violent" words that attacked her spirit.

Taylor Swift was born in 1989 in Reading city, Pennsylvania state (USA). Her father is a stockbroker Scott Kingsley Swift; Her mother is a housewife – Andrea Gardner Swift. The singer is the eldest daughter in the family, she has a younger brother, actor Austin Kingsley Swift.

“Boycott” as attached to her name

1660529139928617206

At the age of 15, after performing several songs for RCA Records, she was awarded an artist development contract in Nashville. A year later, Taylor got a contract with Big Machine record label and embarked on “incubating” the first album with country music. Album  Taylor Swift  was released in April 2006, ranked 5th on the Billboard 200 chart and sold more than 7.7 million copies worldwide after only 4 months.

Famous when she was only 17 years old, she once said that she had a rather “cruel” and lonely school time. “I was ostracized by my school friends. They often mock me just because I pursue country music, “- Taylor shared with  Teen Vogue. Even when she became famous, Taylor could not avoid slanderous words.

Taylor Swift. Cuộc đời Taylor Swift chìm trong những lời chỉ trích cay  nghiệt | TTVH Online

The theme and inspiration of the vocalist  You Belong With Me  are mostly young love stories. These songs are her own emotional experiences. Because of that, her personal love story has consumed a lot of ink in the press. Up to now, this 31-year-old female singer has experienced many love affairs and none of them have a happy ending. Through each breakup, the female singer often shows it through songs. Since then, many people have said that Taylor borrowed love to “make money” and did not love sincerely. She is just “playing” with other people’s emotions to get inspired to create art.

Taylor Swift’s boyfriend list must also surprise many people. From Hollywood actors to popular male singers such as Harry Styles, Jake Gyllenhaal, John Mayer, Taylor Lautner or “Thor’s brother” Tom Hiddleston, Joe Alwyn… Many of Taylor’s love affairs only lasted a few months, so this is also the reason why she received such “malicious” words.

1660529139945652311

31-year-old singer Taylor once had to receive public opinion

“Truth Unveils”

Not stopping there, the voice of  The Man  also got involved in 2 noisy cases, which shocked her career in 2016. The name “venom” also comes from the scandal between her and her ex-lover Calvin Harris. During their romantic time together, the two wrote the song  This Is What You Came For – later performed by Rihanna. Taylor then used a different stage name in the musician’s credit to avoid press scrutiny. But when Calvin Harris gave an interview, he denied the two’s cooperation. Immediately, Taylor’s manager said that she was also responsible for the production.

Calvin countered: “I’m embarrassed that Taylor and her manager used this trick to bring me down. I know you’re looking for someone new to bury like Katy Perry. But it’s not me, sorry. I don’t allow that. Focus on your new relationship instead of trying to bring down your ex.”

1660529140607748496

Taylor Swift (right) and Kanye West in the 2009 scandal

Since then, many netizens have lashed out at her with snake-shaped expressions, implying that she is as dangerous as a snake.

In that year, a scandal continued with Kanye West – Kim Kardashian. Specifically, when Kanye released the song  Famous  and had lyrics aimed directly at Taylor: “I made that bitch famous”. Feeling offended by the above line, the vocalist  Bad Blood  protested. However, the Kanye couple revealed that they had Taylor’s consent before the debut. A video recording of a call between Taylor and Kanye was also released as proof of that. In the video, Taylor says just do whatever it takes to make the song better. The name “venom” once again flooded Taylor’s social media account. Given that the female singer is “acting” and “two-faced”.

However, after 4 years, the incident was almost never mentioned, once again “dug up” amid the Covid-19 pandemic. A video recording of a call between Kanye and Taylor continues to circulate on social media. However, this time it’s a more “full” version, without any cropping. Specifically, she answered the male rapper that she needed to think more and had not made an official decision. Taylor Swift expressed her displeasure at being called a “bastard” and asked, “Why do you use that word. I don’t like being called that in front of the world.” And in the end the song still came out with the word “bastard” and the rest of it.

After the “full” video was released online, the hashtag #KanyeWestIsOverParty (Kanye West’s party is over) topped many countries on Twitter. The truth seems to be revealed, the 31-year-old singer is supported by many netizens and hopes for justice, after all these years of being unjustly suspected.

Taylor Swift

Real name: Taylor Alison Swift

Date of birth: December 13, 1989

Height: 178cm

Weight: 55kg

Measurements of 3 rounds: 89 – 64 – 89

Asset: 400 million USD

Từ khóa

Hi to all, I'm here to bring news of Korean K-POP to all people who want to follow. Remember to follow and share to your friends if you're really LOVE it <3 <3 <3

Back to top button